Active

MAXITRAK LIMITED Financials

Company number
02325209Copy
Copy
Registered office
10/11 Larkstore Park, Lodge Road, Staplehurst, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 0QY
Incorporated
06/12/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£171.89K2023
166.05%vs 2022

2022: £64.61K

Cash in Bank

£46.13K2023
-1.87%vs 2022

2022: £47.01K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, MAXITRAK LIMITED reported net assets of £171.89K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £46.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £64.61K in 2022 to £171.89K in 2023 (166.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£171.89K2023
166.05%from £64.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MAXITRAK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.95K2021£171.89K2023
+392%vs 2021

+122% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£63.71K2021£46.13K2023
-27.6%vs 2021

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202172023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+392%

£34.95K in 2021 to £171.89K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.6%

£63.71K in 2021 to £46.13K in 2023

MAXITRAK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAXITRAK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£34.95K64.61K171.89K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£63.71K47.01K46.13K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees777

MAXITRAK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAXITRAK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MAXITRAK LIMITED reported net assets of £171.89K for 2023. That compares with £64.61K in 2022, a change of 166.05%.

MAXITRAK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.13K for 2023. That compares with £47.01K in 2022, a change of -1.87%.

MAXITRAK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MAXITRAK LIMITED's net assets rose by 392%, cash in bank fell by 27.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 122% a year across the two years to 2023, from £34.95K to £171.89K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.