Active

MAXKOLD LTD Financials

Company number
06104900Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Haslemere Business Centre Lincoln Way, Enfield, London EN1 1DX
Incorporated
14/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.33M2023
5.27%vs 2022

2022: £4.11M

Cash in Bank

£2.97M2023
0.01%vs 2022

2022: £2.97M

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, MAXKOLD LTD reported net assets of £4.33M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.97M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £4.11M in 2022 to £4.33M in 2023 (5.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.33M2023
5.27%from £4.11M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MAXKOLD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.51M2021£4.33M2023
+23.4%vs 2021

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.63M2021£2.97M2023
+13.2%vs 2021

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23.4%

£3.51M in 2021 to £4.33M in 2023

Every measure that changed in MAXKOLD LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAXKOLD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.51M4.11M4.33M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.63M2.97M2.97M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

MAXKOLD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAXKOLD LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MAXKOLD LTD reported net assets of £4.33M for 2023. That compares with £4.11M in 2022, a change of 5.27%.

MAXKOLD LTD reported cash in bank of £2.97M for 2023. That compares with £2.97M in 2022, a change of 0.01%.

MAXKOLD LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MAXKOLD LTD's net assets rose by 23.4%, cash in bank rose by 13.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.51M to £4.33M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.