Active

MAXX CARE LTD Financials

Company number
13652332Copy
Copy
Registered office
Anfield Business Centre, 58 Breckfield Road South, Liverpool L6 5DR
Incorporated
30/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£21.80K2025
12.20%vs 2024

2024: £19.43K

Total Assets

£273.96K2025
23.11%vs 2024

2024: £222.54K

Cash in Bank

£68.32K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£252.16K2025
24.15%vs 2024

2024: £203.11K

Employees

452025
+3vs 2024

2024: 42

In 2025, MAXX CARE LTD reported net assets of £21.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £273.96K, cash in bank of £68.32K and total liabilities of £252.16K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £222.54K in 2024 to £273.96K in 2025 (23.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.80K2025
12.20%from £19.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAXX CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAXX CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£9.77K19.43K21.80K
Total Assets£–222.54K273.96K
Cash in Bank£68.32K––
Total Liabilities£–203.11K252.16K
Employees444245

MAXX CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAXX CARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MAXX CARE LTD reported net assets of £21.80K for 2025. That compares with £19.43K in 2024, a change of 12.20%.

MAXX CARE LTD reported total assets of £273.96K for 2025. That compares with £222.54K in 2024, a change of 23.11%.

MAXX CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £68.32K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

MAXX CARE LTD reported 45 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.