Active

MAYATENANGO LTD Financials

Company number
05997694Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Slack Lane, Oakworth, Keighley BD22 0RB
Incorporated
14/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.01K2023
-90.18%vs 2022

2022: £30.66K

Cash in Bank

£266.002023
-82.77%vs 2022

2022: £1.54K

Employees

32023
-2vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, MAYATENANGO LTD reported net assets of £3.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £266.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £30.66K in 2022 to £3.01K in 2023 (-90.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.01K2023
-90.18%from £30.66K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MAYATENANGO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.41K2021£3.01K2023
-91%vs 2021

-70% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.55K2021£266.002023
-89.6%vs 2021

-67.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202132023
-40%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-91%

£33.41K in 2021 to £3.01K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MAYATENANGO LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAYATENANGO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£33.41K30.66K3.01K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.55K1.54K266.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees553

MAYATENANGO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYATENANGO LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MAYATENANGO LTD reported net assets of £3.01K for 2023. That compares with £30.66K in 2022, a change of -90.18%.

MAYATENANGO LTD reported cash in bank of £266.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.54K in 2022, a change of -82.77%.

MAYATENANGO LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MAYATENANGO LTD's net assets fell by 91%, cash in bank fell by 89.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 70% a year across the two years to 2023, from £33.41K to £3.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.