Active

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06923161Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Reception 1, First Floor Offices Red Rose Court, Clayton Business Park, Clayton Le Moors, Lancashire BB5 5JR
Incorporated
03/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£495.47K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £495.47K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.47K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£495.47K2025
No changefrom £495.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£464.36K2023£495.47K2025
+6.7%vs 2023

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.7%

£464.36K in 2023 to £495.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£415.73K445.88K464.36K495.47K495.47K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44400

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.47K for 2025. That compares with £495.47K in 2024.

What total liabilities did MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £464.36K to £495.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of MAYES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.