MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04122034CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.28M
Total Assets
2023: £49.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.33M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £27.84K and total liabilities of £1.30M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.33M in 2023 to £1.30M in 2024 (-2.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-15.3%
£32.89K in 2022 to £27.84K in 2024
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4,570.26%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4,670.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.30M | -1.30M | -1.28M | -1.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 34.81K | 32.89K | 49.41K | 27.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.34M | 1.33M | 1.33M | 1.30M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M for 2024. That compares with £-1.28M in 2023, a change of 0.79%.
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £27.84K for 2024. That compares with £49.41K in 2023, a change of -43.65%.
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.30M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023, a change of -2.38%.
MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MAYFAIR DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's total assets fell by 15.3%, total liabilities fell by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.89K to £27.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.