MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI662731Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Jefferson House, 42 Queen Street, Belfast BT1 6HL
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.29K
Total Assets
2024: £263.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £249.93K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £13.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £263.22K and total liabilities of £249.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.05%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 231.41K | 13.29K | 13.29K | 13.29K | 13.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 233.26K | 263.22K | 263.22K | 263.22K | 263.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.85K | 249.93K | 249.93K | 249.93K | 249.93K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £13.29K for 2025. That compares with £13.29K in 2024.
What total assets did MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £263.22K for 2025. That compares with £263.22K in 2024.
What total liabilities did MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £249.93K for 2025. That compares with £249.93K in 2024.
How many people does MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD employ?
MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MAYFAIR HOMES (N.I.) HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.