MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP Financials
- Company number
- 01901404CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Mayfield Court, 40 Youens Way, Liverpool L14 2EP
- Incorporated
- 01/04/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 56 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.18M
Total Assets
2024: £1.42M
Cash in Bank
2024: £990.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £246.72K
Employees
2024: 55
In 2025, MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M, cash in bank of £1.13M and total liabilities of £247.35K. Reported headcount was 56 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £990.34K in 2024 to £1.13M in 2025 (13.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+31.3%
£991.63K in 2023 to £1.30M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 456.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 72.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 991.63K | 1.18M | 1.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.42M | 1.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 899.14K | 990.34K | 1.13M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 218.20K | 246.72K | 247.35K |
| Employees | 55 | 55 | 56 |
MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 10.54%.
MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP reported total assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 8.76%.
MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP reported cash in bank of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £990.34K in 2024, a change of 13.97%.
MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP reported 56 employees in 2025, compared with 55 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAYFIELD FELLOWSHIP's net assets rose by 31.3%, cash in bank rose by 25.5%, total assets rose by 28.1% and total liabilities rose by 13.4%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £991.63K to £1.30M. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2023 to 56 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.