MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01060197CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.60K
Total Assets
2023: £5.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £356.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.46K and total liabilities of £97.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.96K in 2023 to £103.46K in 2024 (1.64K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+305% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1083% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13900%
£699.00 in 2022 to £97.86K in 2024
Every measure that changed in MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.59%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.60K | 5.60K | 5.60K | 5.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.42K | 6.30K | 5.96K | 103.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.82K | 699.00 | 356.00 | 97.86K |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60K for 2024. That compares with £5.60K in 2023.
MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £103.46K for 2024. That compares with £5.96K in 2023, a change of 1.64K%.
MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £97.86K for 2024. That compares with £356.00 in 2023, a change of 27.39K%.
MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MAYFLOWER COURT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 1542%, total liabilities rose by 13900% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 13900% from £699.00 to £97.86K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.