MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05751537Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 117 London Road, East Grinstead, West Sussex RH19 1EQ
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.08M
Total Assets
2023: £1.43M
Cash in Bank
2023: £547.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £353.03K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED reported net assets of £983.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M, cash in bank of £481.69K and total liabilities of £362.85K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £1.08M in 2023 to £983.56K in 2024 (-8.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-18.2%
£589.17K in 2022 to £481.69K in 2024
Every measure that changed in MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.05%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.95%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 132.75%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 35.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 991.67K | 1.06M | 1.08M | 983.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.49M | 1.45M | 1.43M | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 647.09K | 589.17K | 547.46K | 481.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 502.89K | 397.59K | 353.03K | 362.85K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED reported net assets of £983.56K for 2024. That compares with £1.08M in 2023, a change of -8.97%.
What total assets did MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.35M for 2024. That compares with £1.43M in 2023, a change of -6.08%.
What cash in bank did MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £481.69K for 2024. That compares with £547.46K in 2023, a change of -12.01%.
How many people does MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED employ?
MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.8%, cash in bank fell by 18.2%, total assets fell by 7.3% and total liabilities fell by 8.7%. Net assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.06M to £983.56K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Which years of MAYHEW ESTATES (EAST GRINSTEAD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.