MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04575749CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Windmill Business Village, Brooklands Close, Sunbury-On-Thames, Surrey TW16 7DY
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £88.08K
Total Assets
2022: £159.06K
Total Liabilities
2021: £27.66K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £89.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.45K and total liabilities of £70.97K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £27.66K in 2021 to £70.97K in 2022 (156.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.1%
9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-38.6%
£145.94K in 2021 to £89.54K in 2023
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.14%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.62%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.94K | 88.08K | 89.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 173.60K | 159.06K | 146.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.66K | 70.97K | – |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 |
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £89.54K for 2023. That compares with £88.08K in 2022, a change of 1.66%.
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £146.45K for 2023. That compares with £159.06K in 2022, a change of -7.93%.
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £70.97K for 2022. That compares with £27.66K in 2021, a change of 156.61%.
MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, MAYHEW PROPERTY CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 38.6%, total assets fell by 15.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £145.94K to £89.54K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.