Active

MAZENICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02175019Copy
Copy
Registered office
Independence House, 14a Nelson Street, Southend-On-Sea SS1 1EF
Incorporated
07/10/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-198.36K2025
-78.83%vs 2024

2024: £-110.92K

Total Assets

£306.36K2025
17.56%vs 2024

2024: £260.60K

Cash in Bank

£4.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.00

Total Liabilities

£504.71K2025
35.85%vs 2024

2024: £371.52K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MAZENICE LIMITED reported net assets of £-198.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £306.36K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £504.71K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £371.52K in 2024 to £504.71K in 2025 (35.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-198.36K2025
-78.83%from £-110.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAZENICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-107.09K2023£-198.36K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£4.002023£4.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£189.41K2023£306.36K2025
+61.7%vs 2023

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£296.50K2023£504.71K2025
+70.2%vs 2023

+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+70.2%

£296.50K in 2023 to £504.71K in 2025

MAZENICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAZENICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-64.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
164.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAZENICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-34.97K-76.78K-107.09K-110.92K-198.36K
Total Assets£51.50K132.79K189.41K260.60K306.36K
Cash in Bank£4.004.004.004.004.00
Total Liabilities£86.47K209.56K296.50K371.52K504.71K
Employees02333

MAZENICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAZENICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MAZENICE LIMITED reported net assets of £-198.36K for 2025. That compares with £-110.92K in 2024, a change of -78.83%.

MAZENICE LIMITED reported total assets of £306.36K for 2025. That compares with £260.60K in 2024, a change of 17.56%.

MAZENICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.

MAZENICE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MAZENICE LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 61.7%, total liabilities rose by 70.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 70.2% from £296.50K to £504.71K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.