MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI002182Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1-3 Mandeville Street, Portadown, County Armagh BT62 3PB
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1946
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.69M
Total Assets
2024: £7.52M
Cash in Bank
2024: £240.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £231.20K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.24M, cash in bank of £264.60K and total liabilities of £766.23K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.52M in 2024 to £9.24M in 2025 (22.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+341%
£173.89K in 2023 to £766.23K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.29%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 34.53%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.39M | 2.89M | 3.39M | 3.69M | 4.03M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.24M | 5.71M | 6.89M | 7.52M | 9.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 84.46K | 522.03K | 188.38K | 240.29K | 264.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 299.78K | 243.06K | 173.89K | 231.20K | 766.23K |
| Employees | 15 | 24 | 24 | 38 | 43 |
MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED report in 2025?
MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03M for 2025. That compares with £3.69M in 2024, a change of 9.13%.
What total assets did MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED report in 2025?
MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED reported total assets of £9.24M for 2025. That compares with £7.52M in 2024, a change of 22.94%.
What cash in bank did MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED report in 2025?
MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £264.60K for 2025. That compares with £240.29K in 2024, a change of 10.11%.
How many people does MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED employ?
MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
How have MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.8%, cash in bank rose by 40.5%, total assets rose by 34.1% and total liabilities rose by 341%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.39M to £4.03M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+19).
Which years of MCCONVILLE BROS. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.