Active

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI067912Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Moveagh Road, Cookstown, County Tyrone BT80 9HE
Incorporated
30/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
11.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Total Assets

£3.43M2025
-1.01%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Cash in Bank

£33.41K2025
3.24K%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2025
-13.06%vs 2024

2024: £1.32M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.43M, cash in bank of £33.41K and total liabilities of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.48M in 2024 to £1.65M in 2025 (11.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.65M2025
11.72%from £1.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2023£1.65M2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£756.002023£33.41K2025
+4319%vs 2023

+565% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.45M2023£3.43M2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2023£1.15M2025
-14.7%vs 2023

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+4319%

£756.00 in 2023 to £33.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.28M1.40M1.49M1.48M1.65M
Total Assets£3.08M3.19M3.45M3.46M3.43M
Cash in Bank£113.50K1.26K756.001.00K33.41K
Total Liabilities£1.33M1.23M1.34M1.32M1.15M
Employees66655

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 11.72%.

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.43M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of -1.01%.

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.41K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of 3.24K%.

MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MCCORD MACHINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.1%, cash in bank rose by 4319%, total assets fell by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 14.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.49M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.