MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07169451CopyCopy
- Registered office
- One The Centre, High Street, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4AB
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £185.06K
Total Assets
2024: £275.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £90.59K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD reported net assets of £161.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £254.10K and total liabilities of £92.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £185.06K in 2024 to £161.70K in 2025 (-12.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.5%
£127.45K in 2023 to £92.39K in 2025
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.14K | 133.79K | 191.90K | 185.06K | 161.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.41K | 268.45K | 319.35K | 275.65K | 254.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.55K | 134.66K | 127.45K | 90.59K | 92.39K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD reported net assets of £161.70K for 2025. That compares with £185.06K in 2024, a change of -12.62%.
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD reported total assets of £254.10K for 2025. That compares with £275.65K in 2024, a change of -7.82%.
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD reported total liabilities of £92.39K for 2025. That compares with £90.59K in 2024, a change of 1.99%.
MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MCCULLOCH FURNITURE LTD's net assets fell by 15.7%, total assets fell by 20.4%, total liabilities fell by 27.5% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £191.90K to £161.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.