MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10406098Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 316 Blackpool Road Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire PR2 3AE
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £756.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £181.23K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED reported net assets of £919.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.28K and total liabilities of £134.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £756.87K in 2024 to £919.54K in 2025 (21.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.5%
£769.17K in 2023 to £919.54K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48.5%
£6.37K in 2023 to £3.28K in 2025
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 677.83K | 680.09K | 769.17K | 756.87K | 919.54K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.31K | 5.11K | 6.37K | 8.18K | 3.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 274.68K | 200.23K | 153.28K | 181.23K | 134.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED report in 2025?
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED reported net assets of £919.54K for 2025. That compares with £756.87K in 2024, a change of 21.49%.
What cash in bank did MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED report in 2025?
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.28K for 2025. That compares with £8.18K in 2024, a change of -59.90%.
What total liabilities did MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED report in 2025?
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £134.28K for 2025. That compares with £181.23K in 2024, a change of -25.91%.
How many people does MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED employ?
MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.5%, cash in bank fell by 48.5%, total liabilities fell by 12.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £769.17K to £919.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MCDADE ROBERTS HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.