Active

MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI071918Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Goward Road, Hilltown, Newry BT34 5YL
Incorporated
04/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£703.22K2023
3.70%vs 2022

2022: £678.14K

Employees

282023
-8vs 2022

2022: 36

In 2023, MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £703.22K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £678.14K in 2022 to £703.22K in 2023 (3.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£703.22K2023
3.70%from £678.14K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£677.51K2021£703.22K2023
+3.8%vs 2021

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232021282023
+21.7%vs 2021+5

Biggest increase

Employees+21.7%

23 in 2021 to 28 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£677.51K678.14K703.22K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees233628

MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £703.22K for 2023. That compares with £678.14K in 2022, a change of 3.70%.

MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2023, compared with 36 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MCEVOY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8% and employee numbers rose by 21.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £677.51K to £703.22K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2021 to 28 in 2023 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.