Active

MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC550118Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Queens Terrace, Aberdeen AB10 1XL
Incorporated
14/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£97.78K2025
-0.99%vs 2024

2024: £98.76K

Cash in Bank

£880.002025
-6.38%vs 2024

2024: £940.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED reported net assets of £97.78K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £880.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £98.76K in 2024 to £97.78K in 2025 (-0.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£97.78K2025
-0.99%from £98.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.47K2023£97.78K2025
-3.6%vs 2023

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.03K2023£880.002025
-14.1%vs 2023

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.1%

£1.03K in 2023 to £880.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£21.21K101.47K98.76K97.78K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.92K1.03K940.00880.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED reported net assets of £97.78K for 2025. That compares with £98.76K in 2024, a change of -0.99%.

MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £880.00 for 2025. That compares with £940.00 in 2024, a change of -6.38%.

MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MCG PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NI) LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.6%, cash in bank fell by 14.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.47K to £97.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.