MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13080138Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 St.Georges Court, Altrincham Business Park, Altrincham WA14 5UA
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £41.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £40.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £40.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.00 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 41.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.00 for 2024. That compares with £41.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.00 for 2024. That compares with £40.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED report in 2024?
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED employ?
MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of MCGOFF SUPPORT SERVICES (OLD TRAFFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.