Active

MCK CONTRACTS LTD Financials

Company number
NI041562Copy
Copy
Registered office
84 Burren Road, Warrenpoint, Co. Down BT34 3SA
Incorporated
21/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£143.01K2025
6.61%vs 2024

2024: £134.14K

Total Assets

£682.56K2025
13.22%vs 2024

2024: £602.87K

Total Liabilities

£539.54K2025
15.11%vs 2024

2024: £468.73K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MCK CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £143.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £682.56K and total liabilities of £539.54K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £602.87K in 2024 to £682.56K in 2025 (13.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£143.01K2025
6.61%from £134.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MCK CONTRACTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.02K2023£143.01K2025
+6.7%vs 2023

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£594.45K2023£682.56K2025
+14.8%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£460.43K2023£539.54K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.2%

£460.43K in 2023 to £539.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MCK CONTRACTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MCK CONTRACTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MCK CONTRACTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£245.32K134.38K134.02K134.14K143.01K
Total Assets£695.16K619.15K594.45K602.87K682.56K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£449.84K484.77K460.43K468.73K539.54K
Employees66600

MCK CONTRACTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCK CONTRACTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MCK CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £143.01K for 2025. That compares with £134.14K in 2024, a change of 6.61%.

MCK CONTRACTS LTD reported total assets of £682.56K for 2025. That compares with £602.87K in 2024, a change of 13.22%.

MCK CONTRACTS LTD reported total liabilities of £539.54K for 2025. That compares with £468.73K in 2024, a change of 15.11%.

MCK CONTRACTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MCK CONTRACTS LTD's net assets rose by 6.7%, total assets rose by 14.8%, total liabilities rose by 17.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.02K to £143.01K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.