MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI705095Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8-10 The Diamond, Castlederg, County Tyrone BT81 7AR
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 44 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £33.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Employees rose from 35 in 2024 to 44 in 2025 (+9). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
55 in 2023 to 44 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 33.00 | 33.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 55 | 35 | 44 |
MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.00 for 2025. That compares with £33.00 in 2024.
What total assets did MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
How have MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (-11).
Which years of MCKELVEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.