Active

MCTLAW LIMITED Financials

Company number
08364253Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Wynter House, Newland, Coleford GL16 8NR
Incorporated
17/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£317.40K2025
10.39%vs 2024

2024: £287.52K

Total Assets

£458.29K2025
19.42%vs 2024

2024: £383.77K

Cash in Bank

£175.10K2025
40.72%vs 2024

2024: £124.43K

Total Liabilities

£139.92K2025
48.80%vs 2024

2024: £94.03K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, MCTLAW LIMITED reported net assets of £317.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £458.29K, cash in bank of £175.10K and total liabilities of £139.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £383.77K in 2024 to £458.29K in 2025 (19.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£317.40K2025
10.39%from £287.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MCTLAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£192.19K2023£317.40K2025
+65.1%vs 2023

+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.75K2023£175.10K2025
+637%vs 2023

+172% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£286.49K2023£458.29K2025
+60%vs 2023

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£90.94K2023£139.92K2025
+53.9%vs 2023

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202372025
-30%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+637%

£23.75K in 2023 to £175.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-30%

10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

MCTLAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MCTLAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.53%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
125.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MCTLAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£373.37K334.08K192.19K287.52K317.40K
Total Assets£483.80K–286.49K383.77K458.29K
Cash in Bank£56.38K216.76K23.75K124.43K175.10K
Total Liabilities£104.28K–90.94K94.03K139.92K
Employees11101077

MCTLAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MCTLAW LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCTLAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MCTLAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MCTLAW LIMITED reported net assets of £317.40K for 2025. That compares with £287.52K in 2024, a change of 10.39%.

What total assets did MCTLAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MCTLAW LIMITED reported total assets of £458.29K for 2025. That compares with £383.77K in 2024, a change of 19.42%.

What cash in bank did MCTLAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MCTLAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £175.10K for 2025. That compares with £124.43K in 2024, a change of 40.72%.

How many people does MCTLAW LIMITED employ?

toggle

MCTLAW LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have MCTLAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MCTLAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.1%, cash in bank rose by 637%, total assets rose by 60% and total liabilities rose by 53.9%. Net assets compounded at 28.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £192.19K to £317.40K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of MCTLAW LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.