MCWIN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10507738Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Albany House, Claremont Lane, Esher, Surrey KT10 9FQ
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.08M
Total Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £607.25K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MCWIN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M and total liabilities of £559.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.69M in 2024 to £1.61M in 2025 (-4.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MCWIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+28.7%
£814.67K in 2023 to £1.05M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.6%
£732.10K in 2023 to £559.52K in 2025
MCWIN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MCWIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MCWIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 744.77K | 796.48K | 814.67K | 1.08M | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.47M | 1.58M | 1.55M | 1.69M | 1.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 725.70K | 784.68K | 732.10K | 607.25K | 559.52K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MCWIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MCWIN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MCWIN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MCWIN LIMITED report in 2025?
MCWIN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.08M in 2024, a change of -2.70%.
What total assets did MCWIN LIMITED report in 2025?
MCWIN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -4.56%.
What total liabilities did MCWIN LIMITED report in 2025?
MCWIN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £559.52K for 2025. That compares with £607.25K in 2024, a change of -7.86%.
How many people does MCWIN LIMITED employ?
MCWIN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MCWIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MCWIN LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.7%, total assets rose by 4%, total liabilities fell by 23.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £814.67K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MCWIN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.