ME CONTRACTING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13525076CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Harscombe House, 1 Darklake View, Estover, Plymouth PL6 7TL
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £591.36K
Total Assets
2024: £1.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £491.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £810.90K
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, ME CONTRACTING LTD reported net assets of £949.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.95M, cash in bank of £863.01K and total liabilities of £998.96K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.40M in 2024 to £1.95M in 2025 (38.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ME CONTRACTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+144%
9 in 2023 to 22 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14.6%
£1.17M in 2023 to £998.96K in 2025
ME CONTRACTING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ME CONTRACTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 86.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 44.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ME CONTRACTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.81K | 776.76K | 591.36K | 949.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 214.64K | 1.95M | 1.40M | 1.95M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 36.61K | 760.99K | 491.90K | 863.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 139.83K | 1.17M | 810.90K | 998.96K |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 21 | 22 |
ME CONTRACTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ME CONTRACTING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ME CONTRACTING LTD reported net assets of £949.74K for 2025. That compares with £591.36K in 2024, a change of 60.60%.
ME CONTRACTING LTD reported total assets of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of 38.97%.
ME CONTRACTING LTD reported cash in bank of £863.01K for 2025. That compares with £491.90K in 2024, a change of 75.45%.
ME CONTRACTING LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ME CONTRACTING LTD's net assets rose by 22.3%, cash in bank rose by 13.4%, total assets rose by 0.1% and total liabilities fell by 14.6%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £776.76K to £949.74K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+13).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.