ME INTERNATIONAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12623610CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor 9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £200.00
Total Assets
2023: £250.10K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £250.10K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ME INTERNATIONAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ME INTERNATIONAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.08%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 50.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ME INTERNATIONAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 200.00 | 250.10K | 250.10K | 250.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ME INTERNATIONAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £200.00 for 2024. That compares with £200.00 in 2023.
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total assets of £250.10K for 2024. That compares with £250.10K in 2023.
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ME INTERNATIONAL LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. ME INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.