Active

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02485901Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Meachants Court Meachants Lane, Willingdon, East Sussex BN20 9LR
Incorporated
27/03/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£912.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £912.00

Total Assets

£10.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £10.00

Cash in Bank

£9.72K2025
9.92%vs 2024

2024: £8.84K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £912.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.00, cash in bank of £9.72K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £8.84K in 2024 to £9.72K in 2025 (9.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£912.002025
No changefrom £912.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£912.002023£912.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.50K2023£9.72K2025
+29.5%vs 2023

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+29.5%

£7.50K in 2023 to £9.72K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.0010.00912.00912.00912.00
Total Assets£10.0010.00–––
Cash in Bank£––7.50K8.84K9.72K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £912.00 for 2025. That compares with £912.00 in 2024.

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.00 for 2022. That compares with £10.00 in 2021.

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.72K for 2025. That compares with £8.84K in 2024, a change of 9.92%.

MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MEACHANTS COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 29.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was cash in bank, up 29.5% from £7.50K to £9.72K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.