Active

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00555134Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mercer House, 15 High Street Redbourn, St. Albans, Hertfordshire AL3 7LE
Incorporated
27/09/1955

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£13.85M2023
-0.21%vs 2022

2022: £13.88M

Total Assets

£16.67M2023
0.03%vs 2022

2022: £16.67M

Cash in Bank

£794.40K2023
-12.83%vs 2022

2022: £911.34K

Total Liabilities

£2.63M2023
-0.91%vs 2022

2022: £2.65M

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.67M, cash in bank of £794.40K and total liabilities of £2.63M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £911.34K in 2022 to £794.40K in 2023 (-12.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.85M2023
-0.21%from £13.88M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.25M2021£13.85M2023
+4.5%vs 2021

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£777.99K2021£794.40K2023
+2.1%vs 2021

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.83M2021£16.67M2023
+5.3%vs 2021

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.43M2021£2.63M2023
+8.4%vs 2021

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+8.4%

£2.43M in 2021 to £2.63M in 2023

Every measure that changed in MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.04%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.77%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
30.21%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.76%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£13.25M13.88M13.85M
Total Assets£15.83M16.67M16.67M
Cash in Bank£777.99K911.34K794.40K
Total Liabilities£2.43M2.65M2.63M
Employees444

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.85M for 2023. That compares with £13.88M in 2022, a change of -0.21%.

What total assets did MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £16.67M for 2023. That compares with £16.67M in 2022, a change of 0.03%.

What cash in bank did MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £794.40K for 2023. That compares with £911.34K in 2022, a change of -12.83%.

How many people does MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.5%, cash in bank rose by 2.1%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities rose by 8.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £13.25M to £13.85M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of MEADOW HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.