Active

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED Financials

Company number
09705495Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Whitebeam Gardens, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0PS
Incorporated
28/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
616.32%vs 2022

2022: £173.38K

Total Assets

£2.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £147.23K

Total Liabilities

£-1.24M2023
-4.65K%vs 2022

2022: £-26.15K

Employees

192023
-1vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £-1.24M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £-26.15K in 2022 to £-1.24M in 2023 (-4.65K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
616.32%from £173.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£164.43K2021£1.24M2023
+655%vs 2021

+175% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£122.02K2021£2.002023
-100%vs 2021

-99.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-42.41K2021£-1.24M2023
Decreasedvs 2021

Employees

202021192023
-5%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+655%

£164.43K in 2021 to £1.24M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-100%

£122.02K in 2021 to £2.00 in 2023

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62,097,000.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-62,097,000.00%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£164.43K173.38K1.24M
Total Assets£122.02K147.23K2.00
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-42.41K-26.15K-1.24M
Employees202019

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £173.38K in 2022, a change of 616.32%.

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2023. That compares with £147.23K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.24M for 2023. That compares with £-26.15K in 2022, a change of -4.65K%.

MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MEADOWBROOK MONTESSORI LIMITED's net assets rose by 655%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 5%. Net assets compounded at 175% a year across the two years to 2023, from £164.43K to £1.24M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.