Active

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC140682Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 28 Meadowside Street, Renfrew PA4 8SR
Incorporated
12/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-72.87K2025
33.87%vs 2024

2024: £-110.19K

Total Assets

£68.60K2025
4.64%vs 2024

2024: £65.55K

Total Liabilities

£141.47K2025
-19.50%vs 2024

2024: £175.75K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-72.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.60K and total liabilities of £141.47K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-110.19K in 2024 to £-72.87K in 2025 (33.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-72.87K2025
33.87%from £-110.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-107.71K2023£-72.87K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£94.93K2023£68.60K2025
-27.7%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£202.64K2023£141.47K2025
-30.2%vs 2023

-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-106.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
206.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-144.02K-130.41K-107.71K-110.19K-72.87K
Total Assets£110.71K112.11K94.93K65.55K68.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£254.72K242.52K202.64K175.75K141.47K
Employees33332

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-72.87K for 2025. That compares with £-110.19K in 2024, a change of 33.87%.

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £68.60K for 2025. That compares with £65.55K in 2024, a change of 4.64%.

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £141.47K for 2025. That compares with £175.75K in 2024, a change of -19.50%.

MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MEADOWVIEW WINDOWS LIMITED's total assets fell by 27.7%, total liabilities fell by 30.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.93K to £68.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.