Active

MEALAWAY LTD Financials

Company number
05686982Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London EC3V 4AB
Incorporated
25/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.00M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £15.00M

Total Assets

£15.00M2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £15.00M

Cash in Bank

£15.00M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £15.00M

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

82023
+1vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2025, MEALAWAY LTD reported net assets of £15.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.00M, cash in bank of £15.00M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Employees rose from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2023 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.00M2025
No changefrom £15.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEALAWAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.00M2023£15.00M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

MEALAWAY LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEALAWAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEALAWAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.00M15.00M15.00M15.00M15.00M
Total Assets£15.00M15.00M15.00M––
Cash in Bank£–––15.00M15.00M
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00––
Employees978––

MEALAWAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEALAWAY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MEALAWAY LTD reported net assets of £15.00M for 2025. That compares with £15.00M in 2024.

MEALAWAY LTD reported total assets of £15.00M for 2023. That compares with £15.00M in 2022.

MEALAWAY LTD reported cash in bank of £15.00M for 2025. That compares with £15.00M in 2024.

MEALAWAY LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2023 and 2025, MEALAWAY LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.