Active

MEANWHILE LTD Financials

Company number
14101667Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Michigan Studios, Michigan Avenue, Salford M50 2GY
Incorporated
11/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£327.82K2026
15.93%vs 2025

2025: £282.76K

Total Assets

£2.17M2026
8.59%vs 2025

2025: £2.00M

Cash in Bank

£716.37K2026
-36.67%vs 2025

2025: £1.13M

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2026
6.82%vs 2025

2025: £1.66M

Employees

162026
+6vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, MEANWHILE LTD reported net assets of £327.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M, cash in bank of £716.37K and total liabilities of £1.78M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £1.13M in 2025 to £716.37K in 2026 (-36.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£327.82K2026
15.93%from £282.76K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MEANWHILE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.48K2024£327.82K2026
+236%vs 2024

+83.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£80.57K2024£716.37K2026
+789%vs 2024

+198% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.82K2024£2.17M2026
+878%vs 2024

+213% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£111.85K2024£1.78M2026
+1490%vs 2024

+299% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62024162026
+167%vs 2024+10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1490%

£111.85K in 2024 to £1.78M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for MEANWHILE LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEANWHILE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.11%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.94%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
40.29%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
33.02%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEANWHILE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£97.31K97.48K282.76K327.82K
Total Assets£126.95K221.82K2.00M2.17M
Cash in Bank£62.43K80.57K1.13M716.37K
Total Liabilities£25.77K111.85K1.66M1.78M
Employees361016

MEANWHILE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MEANWHILE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEANWHILE LTD covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MEANWHILE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MEANWHILE LTD reported net assets of £327.82K for 2026. That compares with £282.76K in 2025, a change of 15.93%.

What total assets did MEANWHILE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MEANWHILE LTD reported total assets of £2.17M for 2026. That compares with £2.00M in 2025, a change of 8.59%.

What cash in bank did MEANWHILE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MEANWHILE LTD reported cash in bank of £716.37K for 2026. That compares with £1.13M in 2025, a change of -36.67%.

How many people does MEANWHILE LTD employ?

toggle

MEANWHILE LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

How have MEANWHILE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MEANWHILE LTD's net assets rose by 236%, cash in bank rose by 789%, total assets rose by 878% and total liabilities rose by 1490%. Net assets compounded at 83.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £97.48K to £327.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (+10).

Which years of MEANWHILE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.