Active

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04418539Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2 Sm Business Centre, Barnfield Road, Spennymoor, County Durham DL16 6EL
Incorporated
17/04/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£623.70K2024
14.47%vs 2023

2023: £544.86K

Total Assets

£1.18M2024
17.55%vs 2023

2023: £1.00M

Cash in Bank

£946.84K2024
27.06%vs 2023

2023: £745.21K

Total Liabilities

£555.79K2024
21.20%vs 2023

2023: £458.56K

Employees

02024
-7vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £623.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M, cash in bank of £946.84K and total liabilities of £555.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £745.21K in 2023 to £946.84K in 2024 (27.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£623.70K2024
14.47%from £544.86K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£535.63K2022£623.70K2024
+16.4%vs 2022

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£406.73K2022£946.84K2024
+133%vs 2022

+52.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£854.02K2022£1.18M2024
+38.1%vs 2022

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£318.38K2022£555.79K2024
+74.6%vs 2022

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202202024
-100%vs 2022-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+133%

£406.73K in 2022 to £946.84K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.12%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
170.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
80.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£657.57K535.63K544.86K623.70K
Total Assets£1.06M854.02K1.00M1.18M
Cash in Bank£607.71K406.73K745.21K946.84K
Total Liabilities£398.83K318.38K458.56K555.79K
Employees7770

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £623.70K for 2024. That compares with £544.86K in 2023, a change of 14.47%.

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.18M for 2024. That compares with £1.00M in 2023, a change of 17.55%.

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £946.84K for 2024. That compares with £745.21K in 2023, a change of 27.06%.

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.4%, cash in bank rose by 133%, total assets rose by 38.1% and total liabilities rose by 74.6%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £535.63K to £623.70K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.