MECO MAITHA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08417231Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Redbridge Lane East, Ilford, Essex IG4 5ET
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 79 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £145.00
Total Assets
2022: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.18M
Employees
2024: 92
In 2025, MECO MAITHA LTD reported net assets of £145.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M and total liabilities of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 79 in 2025. Employees fell from 92 in 2024 to 79 in 2025 (-13). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MECO MAITHA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-38.3%
128 in 2023 to 79 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MECO MAITHA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MECO MAITHA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.81%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MECO MAITHA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.00 | 145.00 | 145.00 | 145.00 | 145.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.18M | 1.18M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | – | 1.18M | 1.18M | 1.18M |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 128 | 92 | 79 |
MECO MAITHA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MECO MAITHA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MECO MAITHA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MECO MAITHA LTD report in 2025?
MECO MAITHA LTD reported net assets of £145.00 for 2025. That compares with £145.00 in 2024.
What total assets did MECO MAITHA LTD report in 2023?
MECO MAITHA LTD reported total assets of £1.18M for 2023. That compares with £1.18M in 2022.
What total liabilities did MECO MAITHA LTD report in 2025?
MECO MAITHA LTD reported total liabilities of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024.
How many people does MECO MAITHA LTD employ?
MECO MAITHA LTD reported 79 employees in 2025, compared with 92 in 2024.
How have MECO MAITHA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MECO MAITHA LTD's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 38.3%. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2023 to 79 in 2025 (-49). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 38.3% from 128 to 79.
Which years of MECO MAITHA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.