Active

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
10637429Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Coton Lane, Birmingham B23 6TP
Incorporated
24/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.12K2025
70.03%vs 2024

2024: £-13.75K

Total Assets

£166.03K2023
-50.00%vs 2022

2022: £332.05K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MEDA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-4.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.03K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £332.05K in 2022 to £166.03K in 2023 (-50.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.12K2025
70.03%from £-13.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEDA PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.06K2023£-4.12K2025
-122%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-122%

£19.06K in 2023 to £-4.12K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MEDA PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEDA PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.48%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEDA PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.00K-7.95K19.06K-13.75K-4.12K
Total Assets£332.05K332.05K166.03K––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEDA PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-4.12K for 2025. That compares with £-13.75K in 2024, a change of 70.03%.

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £166.03K for 2023. That compares with £332.05K in 2022, a change of -50.00%.

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

MEDA PROPERTIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MEDA PROPERTIES LTD's net assets fell by 122% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 122% from £19.06K to £-4.12K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.