MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05435580CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wireless House Fawkham Road, West Kingsdown, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 6JS
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.84K
Total Assets
2024: £115.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.33K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.97K and total liabilities of £41.26K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £115.16K in 2024 to £81.97K in 2025 (-28.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.5%
£50.57K in 2023 to £40.71K in 2025
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.77K | 36.08K | 50.57K | 57.84K | 40.71K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 84.37K | 115.16K | 81.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 33.80K | 57.33K | 41.26K |
| Employees | – | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.71K for 2025. That compares with £57.84K in 2024, a change of -29.61%.
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £81.97K for 2025. That compares with £115.16K in 2024, a change of -28.83%.
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £41.26K for 2025. That compares with £57.33K in 2024, a change of -28.03%.
MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MEDBEX ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.5%, total assets fell by 2.8%, total liabilities rose by 22.1% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.57K to £40.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.