MEDI-MOVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02888708CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 10 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BE
- Incorporated
- 18/01/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.42M
Total Assets
2024: £3.65M
Cash in Bank
2024: £432.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.06M
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, MEDI-MOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.43M, cash in bank of £1.02M and total liabilities of £1.86M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £432.98K in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (134.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MEDI-MOVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+73.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+201%
£337.73K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.4%
£1.44M in 2023 to £1.39M in 2025
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MEDI-MOVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 54.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MEDI-MOVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.48M | 1.53M | 1.44M | 1.42M | 1.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.18M | 2.42M | 2.42M | 3.65M | 3.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.37M | 926.86K | 337.73K | 432.98K | 1.02M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.65M | 847.99K | 905.64K | 2.06M | 1.86M |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEDI-MOVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of -1.92%.
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.43M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2024, a change of -5.97%.
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £432.98K in 2024, a change of 134.81%.
MEDI-MOVE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MEDI-MOVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.4%, cash in bank rose by 201%, total assets rose by 41.9% and total liabilities rose by 105%. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.44M to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.