Active

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01875785Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Princes Street, London W1B 2LU
Incorporated
08/01/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£308.05K2024
128.64%vs 2023

2023: £134.73K

Total Assets

£20.74M2024
25.41%vs 2023

2023: £16.54M

Cash in Bank

£863.67K2024
-7.27%vs 2023

2023: £931.42K

Total Liabilities

£20.54M2024
23.93%vs 2023

2023: £16.57M

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £308.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.74M, cash in bank of £863.67K and total liabilities of £20.54M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £16.54M in 2023 to £20.74M in 2024 (25.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£308.05K2024
128.64%from £134.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£215.34K2022£308.05K2024
+43.1%vs 2022

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£381.02K2022£863.67K2024
+127%vs 2022

+50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£25.14M2022£20.74M2024
-17.5%vs 2022

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.16M2022£20.54M2024
-18.4%vs 2022

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202272024
-30%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+127%

£381.02K in 2022 to £863.67K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-30%

10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.49%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.04%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.20%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.16%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£25.77K215.34K134.73K308.05K
Total Assets£17.36M25.14M16.54M20.74M
Cash in Bank£153.79K381.02K931.42K863.67K
Total Liabilities£17.29M25.16M16.57M20.54M
Employees61087

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £308.05K for 2024. That compares with £134.73K in 2023, a change of 128.64%.

What total assets did MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £20.74M for 2024. That compares with £16.54M in 2023, a change of 25.41%.

What cash in bank did MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £863.67K for 2024. That compares with £931.42K in 2023, a change of -7.27%.

How many people does MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.1%, cash in bank rose by 127%, total assets fell by 17.5% and total liabilities fell by 18.4%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £215.34K to £308.05K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-3).

Which years of MEDIAFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.