Active

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD Financials

Company number
03811909Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor Waverley House, 7-12 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ
Incorporated
22/07/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£287.56K2023
119.66%vs 2022

2022: £130.91K

Total Assets

£707.07K2023
40.46%vs 2022

2022: £503.40K

Cash in Bank

£90.73K2023
13.91%vs 2022

2022: £79.65K

Total Liabilities

£406.07K2023
15.12%vs 2022

2022: £352.75K

Employees

202023
+3vs 2022

2022: 17

In 2023, MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD reported net assets of £287.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £707.07K, cash in bank of £90.73K and total liabilities of £406.07K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £503.40K in 2022 to £707.07K in 2023 (40.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.56K2023
119.66%from £130.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.18K2021£287.56K2023
+91.5%vs 2021

+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£34.84K2021£90.73K2023
+160%vs 2021

+61.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£380.69K2021£707.07K2023
+85.7%vs 2021

+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£215.87K2021£406.07K2023
+88.1%vs 2021

+37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021202023
+33.3%vs 2021+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+160%

£34.84K in 2021 to £90.73K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.67%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.43%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.34%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.83%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£80.69K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£150.18K130.91K287.56K
Total Assets£380.69K503.40K707.07K
Cash in Bank£34.84K79.65K90.73K
Total Liabilities£215.87K352.75K406.07K
Employees151720

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD reported net assets of £287.56K for 2023. That compares with £130.91K in 2022, a change of 119.66%.

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD reported total assets of £707.07K for 2023. That compares with £503.40K in 2022, a change of 40.46%.

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD reported cash in bank of £90.73K for 2023. That compares with £79.65K in 2022, a change of 13.91%.

MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD reported 20 employees in 2023, compared with 17 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MEDIAPLUS CONNECT LTD's net assets rose by 91.5%, cash in bank rose by 160%, total assets rose by 85.7% and total liabilities rose by 88.1%. Net assets compounded at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £150.18K to £287.56K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 20 in 2023 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.