MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

09234034Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

24/09/2014

Size

Total Exemption Full

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

C/O Xeinadin Corporate Recovery Limited, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester M2 3BDCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 21/06/2023)
dot icon01/11/2023
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation
dot icon01/08/2023
Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
dot icon11/07/2023
Registered office address changed from C/O Xeinadin Corporate Recovery Limited 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3AB to C/O Xeinadin Corporate Recovery Limited 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3BD on 2023-07-11
dot icon21/06/2023
Registered office address changed from Chamberlain & Co Resolution House 12 Mill Hill Leeds LS1 5DQ to 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3AB on 2023-06-21

Total Assets

No records

Number of employees

No records

Cash in Bank

No records

Total Exemption Full Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/09/2018
dot iconLast accounts made up to
30/09/2017

Confirmation

dot iconLast statement dated
30/09/2017
See more events →

Financial Ratios

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED has not submitted financial statements

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

1
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

0

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED has no similar companies

No companies with a similar business profile were found for MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED.

Search for companies with same activity

Description

copy info iconCopy

About MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED is a Dissolved company incorporated on 24/09/2014 with the registered office located at C/O Xeinadin Corporate Recovery Limited, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester M2 3BD. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED?

toggle

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 24/09/2014 and dissolved on 01/11/2023.

Where is MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED located?

toggle

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED is registered at C/O Xeinadin Corporate Recovery Limited, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester M2 3BD.

What does MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED do?

toggle

MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED operates in the Temporary employment agency activities (78.20 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for MEDIPRO RECRUITMENT LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 01/11/2023: Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation.