MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsTotal Exemption Full Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD has not submitted financial statements
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 05/11/1980 with the registered office located at 256 High Street, Rochester, Kent ME1 1HY. There are currently 7 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD?
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 05/11/1980 .
Where is MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD located?
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD is registered at 256 High Street, Rochester, Kent ME1 1HY.
What does MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD do?
MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD operates in the Performing arts (90.01 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for MEDWAY LITTLE THEATRE LTD?
The latest filing was on 04/06/2026: Termination of appointment of Carol Susan Wrate as a secretary on 2026-05-14.