MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12380460Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 29 Cambridge Road, Kingston Upon Thames KT1 3NQ
- Incorporated
- 30/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.85K
Total Assets
2023: £27.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.37K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD reported net assets of £28.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.28K and total liabilities of £-18.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.37K in 2023 to £-18.40K in 2024 (-645.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-868%
£2.40K in 2022 to £-18.40K in 2024
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 113.62%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -72.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.59K | 24.97K | 23.85K | 28.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.61K | 27.37K | 27.22K | 25.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -17.99K | 2.40K | 3.37K | -18.40K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD report in 2024?
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD reported net assets of £28.72K for 2024. That compares with £23.85K in 2023, a change of 20.41%.
What total assets did MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD report in 2024?
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD reported total assets of £25.28K for 2024. That compares with £27.22K in 2023, a change of -7.14%.
What total liabilities did MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD report in 2024?
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD reported total liabilities of £-18.40K for 2024. That compares with £3.37K in 2023, a change of -645.77%.
How many people does MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD employ?
MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD's net assets rose by 15%, total assets fell by 7.6%, total liabilities fell by 868% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.97K to £28.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of MEER KEBAB AND PIZZA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.