Active

MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08834186Copy
Copy
Registered office
40 Willoughby Road, London N8 0JG
Incorporated
07/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£198.30K2023
-21.64%vs 2022

2022: £253.05K

Cash in Bank

£9.28K2023
-5.69%vs 2022

2022: £9.84K

Employees

212023
-4vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £198.30K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.28K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £253.05K in 2022 to £198.30K in 2023 (-21.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£198.30K2023
-21.64%from £253.05K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£264.18K2021£198.30K2023
-24.9%vs 2021

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.95K2021£9.28K2023
-72.7%vs 2021

-47.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232021212023
-8.7%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.7%

£33.95K in 2021 to £9.28K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£264.18K253.05K198.30K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£33.95K9.84K9.28K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees232521

MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £198.30K for 2023. That compares with £253.05K in 2022, a change of -21.64%.

MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.28K for 2023. That compares with £9.84K in 2022, a change of -5.69%.

MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MEGA DEALS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.9%, cash in bank fell by 72.7% and employee numbers fell by 8.7%. Net assets contracted at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £264.18K to £198.30K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2021 to 21 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.