Active

MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED Financials

Company number
05964706Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Stamford Square, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire OL6 6QU
Incorporated
12/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Total Assets

£10.82K2024
13.06%vs 2023

2023: £9.57K

Employees

122024
-1vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED reported total assets of £10.82K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £9.57K in 2023 to £10.82K in 2024 (13.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£10.82K2024
13.06%from £9.57K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£11.02K2022£10.82K2024
-1.8%vs 2022

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022122024
+9.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+9.1%

11 in 2022 to 12 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-1.8%

£11.02K in 2022 to £10.82K in 2024

MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£12.82K11.02K9.57K10.82K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees11111312

MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED reported total assets of £10.82K for 2024. That compares with £9.57K in 2023, a change of 13.06%.

MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MELLORS & MAKIN LIMITED's total assets fell by 1.8% and employee numbers rose by 9.1%. Total assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.02K to £10.82K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.