Active

MEM CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08326311Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Fourth Way, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 0LH
Incorporated
11/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£37.83K2025
66.28%vs 2024

2024: £22.75K

Total Assets

£47.04K2025
100.79%vs 2024

2024: £23.43K

Total Liabilities

£9.20K2025
1.27K%vs 2024

2024: £674.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MEM CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £37.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.04K and total liabilities of £9.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £23.43K in 2024 to £47.04K in 2025 (100.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.83K2025
66.28%from £22.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEM CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.71K2023£37.83K2025
+59.6%vs 2023

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£24.63K2023£47.04K2025
+90.9%vs 2023

+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£925.002023£9.20K2025
+895%vs 2023

+215% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+895%

£925.00 in 2023 to £9.20K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MEM CAFE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEM CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEM CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.28K19.76K23.71K22.75K37.83K
Total Assets£30.80K24.37K24.63K23.43K47.04K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£26.52K4.61K925.00674.009.20K
Employees23333

MEM CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MEM CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEM CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MEM CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MEM CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £37.83K for 2025. That compares with £22.75K in 2024, a change of 66.28%.

What total assets did MEM CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MEM CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £47.04K for 2025. That compares with £23.43K in 2024, a change of 100.79%.

What total liabilities did MEM CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MEM CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.20K for 2025. That compares with £674.00 in 2024, a change of 1.27K%.

How many people does MEM CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

MEM CAFE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MEM CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MEM CAFE LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.6%, total assets rose by 90.9%, total liabilities rose by 895% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.71K to £37.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of MEM CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.