Active

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04764856Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
25 Roland Gardens, Garden Flat, London SW7 3PF
Incorporated
14/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-872.63K2025
-1.91%vs 2024

2024: £-856.28K

Total Assets

£275.70K2025
-0.79%vs 2024

2024: £277.90K

Cash in Bank

£48.57K2025
-70.60%vs 2024

2024: £165.21K

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2025
1.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MENA INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-872.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £275.70K, cash in bank of £48.57K and total liabilities of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £165.21K in 2024 to £48.57K in 2025 (-70.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-872.63K2025
-1.91%from £-856.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MENA INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-918.47K2023£-872.63K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£74.28K2023£48.57K2025
-34.6%vs 2023

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£203.38K2023£275.70K2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2023£1.15M2025
+2.4%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202302025
-100%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Total Assets+35.6%

£203.38K in 2023 to £275.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MENA INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-316.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
416.52%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.62%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MENA INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-594.04K-928.64K-918.47K-856.28K-872.63K
Total Assets£520.84K294.09K203.38K277.90K275.70K
Cash in Bank£249.19K102.77K74.28K165.21K48.57K
Total Liabilities£1.11M1.22M1.12M1.13M1.15M
Employees77700

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MENA INTERIORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MENA INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MENA INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-872.63K for 2025. That compares with £-856.28K in 2024, a change of -1.91%.

What total assets did MENA INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £275.70K for 2025. That compares with £277.90K in 2024, a change of -0.79%.

What cash in bank did MENA INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.57K for 2025. That compares with £165.21K in 2024, a change of -70.60%.

How many people does MENA INTERIORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MENA INTERIORS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have MENA INTERIORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MENA INTERIORS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 34.6%, total assets rose by 35.6%, total liabilities rose by 2.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.28K to £48.57K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).

Which years of MENA INTERIORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.