MENTORPT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13570424CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 167 - 169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.28K
Total Assets
2024: £667.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-5.31K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MENTORPT LIMITED reported net assets of £7.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £645.00 and total liabilities of £-7.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-5.31K in 2024 to £-7.86K in 2025 (-48.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MENTORPT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,187.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,218.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MENTORPT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.78K | 5.28K | 7.66K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 667.00 | 645.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | -5.31K | -7.86K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MENTORPT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MENTORPT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MENTORPT LIMITED reported net assets of £7.66K for 2025. That compares with £5.28K in 2024, a change of 45.02%.
MENTORPT LIMITED reported total assets of £645.00 for 2025. That compares with £667.00 in 2024, a change of -3.30%.
MENTORPT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-7.86K for 2025. That compares with £-5.31K in 2024, a change of -48.20%.
MENTORPT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.