Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MERC-CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02485859Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Queens Parade, Brownlow Road, London N11 2DN
Incorporated
27/03/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£553.82K2023
2.22%vs 2022

2022: £541.81K

Cash in Bank

£28.51K2023
-0.80%vs 2022

2022: £28.74K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, MERC-CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £553.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £28.51K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £541.81K in 2022 to £553.82K in 2023 (2.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£553.82K2023
2.22%from £541.81K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MERC-CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£545.94K2021£553.82K2023
+1.4%vs 2021

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.34K2021£28.51K2023
-52.7%vs 2021

-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202182023
+14.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.7%

£60.34K in 2021 to £28.51K in 2023

MERC-CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MERC-CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£545.94K541.81K553.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£60.34K28.74K28.51K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees788

MERC-CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MERC-CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MERC-CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £553.82K for 2023. That compares with £541.81K in 2022, a change of 2.22%.

MERC-CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.51K for 2023. That compares with £28.74K in 2022, a change of -0.80%.

MERC-CARE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MERC-CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%, cash in bank fell by 52.7% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £545.94K to £553.82K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.