MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 07370502CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 High Street, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon SN4 7AF
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.28K
Total Assets
2025: £29.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £27.83K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. reported net assets of £7.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.07K and total liabilities of £36.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £29.12K in 2025 to £44.07K in 2026 (51.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+218% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+910%
£723.00 in 2024 to £7.31K in 2026
Every measure that changed in MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD.'s filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.58%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.42%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.50K | 2.40K | 723.00 | 1.28K | 7.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.46K | 24.35K | 23.48K | 29.12K | 44.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.96K | 21.95K | 22.75K | 27.83K | 36.76K |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. reported net assets of £7.31K for 2026. That compares with £1.28K in 2025, a change of 469.81%.
MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. reported total assets of £44.07K for 2026. That compares with £29.12K in 2025, a change of 51.35%.
MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. reported total liabilities of £36.76K for 2026. That compares with £27.83K in 2025, a change of 32.07%.
MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD. reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MERCER HAIR & BEAUTY LTD.'s net assets rose by 910%, total assets rose by 87.7% and total liabilities rose by 61.6%. Net assets compounded at 218% a year across the two years to 2026, from £723.00 to £7.31K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.