Active

MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12632411Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sanlam Investments Fao Haydn Franckeiss, 27 Clements Lane, London EC4N 7AE
Incorporated
29/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

02026
0from 0 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Employees as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44400

MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2026.

How many people does MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED employ?

toggle

MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Which years of MERCHANT INVESTORS STAFF PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.