MERE FARM POOL LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsAccounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED has not submitted financial statements
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About MERE FARM POOL LIMITED
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED is an(a) Active company incorporated on 22/07/2024 with the registered office located at 13 Mead Close, Knutsford WA16 0DU. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MERE FARM POOL LIMITED?
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 22/07/2024 .
Where is MERE FARM POOL LIMITED located?
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED is registered at 13 Mead Close, Knutsford WA16 0DU.
What does MERE FARM POOL LIMITED do?
MERE FARM POOL LIMITED operates in the Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (64.20/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for MERE FARM POOL LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 19/04/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-07-31.